AEDC Board of Directors

2020 AEDC Board of Directors Voting Members

Michael Huston, AEDC Chair
Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer, Northrim Bank

Vice Chair
Steve Noble, DOWL

Secretary/Treasurer
Martin Bettis, Signature Flight Support 

Immediate Past Chair
Marilyn Romano, Alaska Airlines

Executive Committee At-Large Member
David Cavitt, Furniture Enterprises of Alaska, Inc.

Jeff Davis, Providence Health & Services
Laura Edmondson, Bering Straits Native Corporation
Walter Featherly,
Calista Corporation
Charles Grimm,
BAC Transportation
Mark Filipenko, Bond Filipenko Commercial Properties
David Karp, Saltchuk
Michelle Klouda, RIM Architects
Peter Pounds, GCI
Ryan Strong, First National Bank Alaska
Garret Wong, Chartered Financial Consultant

 

Ex-Officio Members

Jamie Allard, Anchorage Assembly

Larry Cash, RIM Architects

Acting Mayor Austin Quinn-Davidson , Municipality of Anchorage

Raquel Edelen, Hotel Captain Cook

Chris Schutte, Municipality of Anchorage

Tim Vig, Stantec

John Weddleton, Anchorage Assembly

Lon Wilson, Wilson Albers, an Alera Group Company

 

 

Investors Council

Trish Baker, Alaska Wildlife Center

Beth Barnes, Alaska Communications

Dr. Deena Bishop, Anchorage School District

Hallie Bissett, Alaska Native Village Corporation Association

Bruce Bustamante, Anchorage Chamber of Commerce

Larry Cash, RIM Architects

Larry Cooper, TDX Corp.

Eric Deeg, USI Insurance Services

James Doughty, BDO

Bal Dreyfus, Matson, Inc.

Raquel Edelen, Hotel Captain Cook

Carol Gore, Cook Inlet Housing Authority

Nikki Graham, Cook Inlet Tribal Council

Jay Hermanson, Kuna Engineering

Alex Hofeling, TOTE Maritime Alaska

Mary K. Hughes, University of Alaska

Vickie Kelly, Leonardo DRS

Jim McCollum, Anchorage Water & Waste Water Utility

Sophie Minich, CIRI

Dennis Mitchell, Lynden Inc.

John Morris, Denali Anesthesia 

Amanda Moser, Anchorage Downtown Partnership

Tennys B. Owens, Original AEDC Incorporator

Andy Pennington, Anchorage Daily News

Rick Pollock, Lynden International

Michael Prozeralik, KBP Architects

Steve Ribuffo, Port of Alaska

Debbie Rinckey, Chugiak-Eagle River Chamber of Commerce

Julie Saupe, Visit Anchorage

Ryan Schmittinger, Weidner Apartment Homes

Mark Spafford, Solid Waste Services

Tim Sullivan, Alaska Railroad Corp.

Jim Szczezniak, Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport

Ethan Tyler, Girdwood Alliance

Tim Vig, Stantec

Paula Willman, Conoco Phillips

Lon Wilson, Wilson Albers

Ryan Wiswesser, Chugach Chocolates

Translate »